?

Log in

 
 
11 January 2007 @ 12:15 pm
room?  
I just realised, I better ask now before it's too late... do you guys think you might have any extra room in your...um...room? I need to start figuring out where I'm gonna stay come AX-time, and it would be fun staying with you guys! *waves money hypnotically*
 
 
Feeling: curiouscurious
 
 
 
Lady Sane: Mr. Catchoke_you on January 12th, 2007 12:43 am (UTC)
XD This proves you like us! You really do! Ahaaaaaa <3 Nnduur.

Sarah and I are going to Long Beach this weekend to get the feel of the area, as well as see what hotels are nearby and can actually accomdate all of us.

So far, we're think the Travel Lodge or another inexpensive place might be our best bet. Rather than get one room and cramming ourselves in it, we might get 2 or 3 adjoining rooms.

I don't want to be like "YESYESYES" without the other girls' consent, and without letting you know what you'd be getting into (I come with my very own warning!) but as far as I'm concerned, it would be lovely to have you.
mika: Fireelectricgriffon on January 12th, 2007 08:00 pm (UTC)
Of course I like you guys! People always think I don't like them, I must have a vibe..

As long as it's within walking distance to the con, I'm happy ^_^
Lady Sane: Desuchoke_you on January 13th, 2007 08:53 am (UTC)
Oh, it's not that you give out a vibe. I wouldn't say anything as rude as that (except in jest! Then I'm a bitch!)~

It's just, we all know that we tend to act sort of...hmm...extreme, and a touch weird? I think I'm the worst out of us. I love making people laugh so I tend to act like a huge goofball in front of people. Also, people tend to shy away from me because I can be...aggressive. What with all the "HE'S AN ASS" at my party. Hee.

Yes yes! We like walking distance. Imma be 6 1/2 inches taller with my shoes. Imma be so damn bomb. Heee you'll look so cute and little as Mika 'cause all of us people who need to be tall will have shoes of doom~
mika: Mika-chanelectricgriffon on January 13th, 2007 07:01 pm (UTC)
My best friend and I used to act EXACTLY like you guys, but then I moved and she moved and it was sad :( That's why I've been so excited to find you all! It takes me, like, a couple years to start acting "like myself" (ie - weird) when I meet new people cause I'm so annoyingly shy but if I had the courage now I'd be just as odd as you guys ^_^

Shoes of doom, yay! 6 1/2 inches, though? @_@ Don't break your ankle! I'm excited to be short, hehe!
Lady Sane: AS: Devilchoke_you on January 14th, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
XD Oh yay! That's comforting, then. We don't mind if it takes you years to be just as crazy as us! We already like you like whoa, and have a ton of fun when you come and chillax with us. It's good to know that our craziness is tolerable.

Haha, I wont! It's not pure heel, I think there's at least 3 or 4 inches of platform in the front. I'll be walking around the lake near Lecta's house in them once they get here, for practice. Have to do mah MODEL STRUT. 'Cause Roseil is teh gayxorz.

Woooo short~
Lecta: An Cafe Dancesanguine_roses on January 12th, 2007 12:49 am (UTC)
OOoh, so hypnotizing <3

XD I love that you still like us after dealing with us more than once <3...

And like Mel said, we're trying to find somewhere inexpensive where we cant get rooms next to each other so we can fit all of our crap in XD.. (3+ sets of wings and all that XD)... so yeah also? Amber says yes too
mika: Mika-chanelectricgriffon on January 12th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC)
You guys are so much fun! Most people are boring and stupid and suck-tastic. You guys rock!

Aaaaargh, I still want wings!!
Lecta: AS: Hells Fathersanguine_roses on January 13th, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
Aww, one day <3
mika: rawrelectricgriffon on January 13th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
If I could just figure out a way to wear them without ruining my costume...must keep thinking...

Oh! I finally programed your name/number into my phone so I won't be confused when you call me! I have HORRIBLE voice recognition skills for the phone. Sorry 'bout that >_
Lady Sane: Applausechoke_you on January 14th, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
XD Now I'll have to call you just to cause MORE CONFUSION.

I am so nice.